Menu Close

I get this question all the time from clients.  “I received my discharge 3 months ago and am still getting billing statements from my lender. Why?”

Well, the answer lies in new 11 USC 524(j).  Stay tuned, more on this blog to be published soon.

Written by Michael G. Doan

Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone

City

Please Select A Case Description

Please Describe Your Case

 

Call to speak with a San Diego Bankruptcy Attorney today.